top of page

Platinum WFM Insights


We manage all software, integrations, processing, reporting, and governance so you don't have to.

 

Let us take care of all the people, systems, and processes required for your workforce management back office.

Our Policies

Platinum WFM Business Policies Referenced.

Privacy Policy

1.1 Platinum WFM Pty Ltd (ABN: 23 167 019 892), its subsidiaries and affiliates in Australia (collectively referred to as "we" and "us") are committed to managing personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and in accordance with other applicable privacy laws.

1.2 This document sets out our policies for managing your personal information and is referred to as our Privacy Policy.

1.3 In this Privacy Policy, “we” and “us” refers to Platinum WFM Pty Ltd and “you” refers to any individual about whom we collect personal information. Read More.

Data Breach Policy

This policy describes how Platinum WFM Pty Ltd will respond to a data breach, in adherence to the Privacy Act 1988.

It is Platinum WFM Pty Ltd’s belief that clear roles, responsibilities and procedures will serve as the foundation as a comprehensive privacy program.

 

This policy outlines:

1.1 The steps that Platinum WFM Pty Ltd will take to contain, assess, notify, and review any data breaches that might occur; and

1.2 Notifiable Data Breaches and how Platinum WFM Pty Ltd will address them if they occur.

 

All Platinum WFM Pty Ltd employees, officers, representatives or advisers (‘Employees’) are required to understand and act in accordance with this policy. Request Further Information.

Modern Slavery Policy

1. What is the purpose of this policy?

We will limit the risks of modern slavery practices in our business and supply chain. This policy supports our commitment and underpins our annual modern slavery statement.

 

2. Whom this policy applies to?

This policy applies to you if you are involved in our business, including if you are an employee, director, officer, labour hire staff, contractor, or other representatives of our business or of any business in our supply chain.

 

While this policy is not part of any contract you may have with us, you are expected to comply with it. Request Further Information.

Terms of Use

1.1 Welcome to www.platinumwfm.com.au (Website). Workforce Management solutions, implementation, configuration and support.(Services).

1.2 The Website is operated by Platinum WFM Pty Ltd (ACN 167019892). Access to and use of the Website, or any of its associated Products or Services, is provided by Platinum WFM Pty Ltd. Please read these terms and conditions (Terms) carefully. By using, browsing and/or reading the Website, this signifies that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the Terms. If you do not agree with the Terms, you must cease usage of the Website, or any of Services, immediately.

1.3 Platinum WFM Pty Ltd reserves the right to review and change any of the Terms by updating this page at its sole discretion. When Platinum WFM Pty Ltd updates the Terms, it will use reasonable endeavours to provide you with notice of updates to the Terms. Any changes to the Terms take immediate effect from the date of their publication. Before you continue, we recommend you keep a copy of the Terms for your records. Read More.

Affiliate Terms and Conditions

By registering to become a Platinum WFM Affiliate at: https://www.platinumwfm.com.au/become-an-affiliate, you agree to be bound by the following Affiliate Terms and Conditions.  This is a Referral Agreement between Platinum WFM Pty Ltd and any Affiliate Partner that refers Referred Clients to Platinum WFM Pty Ltd.
Read More.

Cookie Policy

This Website (referred to in these “terms of use” as the website) is owned and operated by Platinum WFM Pty Ltd, who is referred to in this Cookie Policy as “we”, “us”, “our” and similar grammatical forms.

 

Our Cookie Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third-party partners may use cookies on our Websites and your choices regarding cookies.

 

General information about visits to our Websites is collected by our computer servers, with small files “cookies” that our Websites transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow the delivery of “cookies”). The “cookies” are used to follow the pattern of movements of users by letting us know which pages on our Websites are visited, in what order and how often and the previous website visited and also to process the items you select if you are making purchases from our Websites. The anonymous non-personal information that we collect and analyse is not personal information as described in the Privacy Act. Read More.

Successful Entrepreneur

 Platinum’s role is not to replace your delivery team.

Our solutions enhance your delivery team for customer success.

bottom of page