+61 1300 241 850

 

PO Box 480
Leederville, WA, 6007

You manage your client service delivery. We manage your contractor care for maximum benefit to your bottom line, profitability and client outcomes.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

@2020. All rights reserved. Platinum WFM Pty Ltd.

Your Privacy

Scope


Platinum WFM is a leading provider of contractor care and management solutions and services specialising in:
 

  • Onboarding – efficient and effective onboarding of your contractors through innovative systems and managing of governance requirements;
     

  • Contractor Care – our wealth of commercial experience coupled with innovative management solutions, strengthen our contractor care capabilities;
     

  • Automation – Utilising best-practice systems, we are able to automate contractor onboarding, management, governance and reporting capabilities substantially reducing your processing costs;
     

  • Contractor Governance – we are able to oversee your contractor and contract governance through innovative best-practice solutions and managing online systems.


Personal Information


Through the provision of our managed contractor care services, we collect information in order to facilitate the onboarding, management, reporting and governance of contract resources on behalf of our clients.

In order to undertake the above activities Platinum WFM is required to collect:
 

  • Statutory documentation relating to contractor management, governance and reporting; and
     

  • Basic contact and contractor information to identify you, manage and report on your contract.
     

Platinum WFM respects your privacy with the utmost of importance and the systems we use to collect and store this information is secured by Security Certificates and 2-Step Verification for access by restricted personnel authorised by Platinum WFM. At no time is personal information disclosed to Third Parties either local or overseas without your prior consent. Information is only stored for the time periods required by statutory authorities and will be destroyed once this period has lapsed.
 

Disclosure
 

  • Platinum WFM uses sophisticated software to store your personal information when processing your contract or information requirements;
     

  • We utilise cloud solutions that are housed in highly secure data centres practising international standards;
     

  • Access to our systems is restricted to authorised representatives of Platinum WFM who are screened and adhere to strict confidentiality and non-disclosure requirements;
     

  • Security measures in place include the latest security certificates for online access or submission of information;
     

  • Key systems also have 2-Step Verification access requirements in place only allowing access via secondary pin codes;
     

  • Data Centres we utilise are housed in Australia, Denmark and the US.
     

Complaints and Requests

  • To access your personal information identification will be required to suitably identify your identity, at no time will personal information be disclosed without being identified;

  • Your complaints, concerns or feedback is treated with a high priority by our Team and will be addressed in a timely and confidential manner;

  • Please direct any complaints or concerns you might have to our Support Team at any time at support@platinumwfm.com.au.

Our Obligations


At Platinum WFM, we are bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles available at www.oaic.gov.au.
 

Contact Us

customerservice@platinumwfm.com.au
+61 1300 241 850

PO Box 480, Leederville, WA, 6007